add location grayed out

You can ask general questions, share opinions or advices about FBackup
Post Reply
i_am_jim
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 5:22 pm

add location grayed out

Post by i_am_jim »

The button(s) where I add a location to backup is grayed out.
Attachments
FBackkup.jpg
FBackkup.jpg (137.11 KiB) Viewed 2638 times

i_am_jim
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 5:22 pm

Re: add location grayed out

Post by i_am_jim »

Hello out there

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1685
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: add location grayed out

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

You used a backup plugin for that job.
In such a case, you cannot manually add other sources to the backup job.
You need to create a new backup job where you manually select the backup sources.

i_am_jim
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 5:22 pm

Re: add location grayed out

Post by i_am_jim »

Why do you think I used a plugin? As you can see I have turned all plugins off.

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1685
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: add location grayed out

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

It's not like that. As long as in the top of the selection box you have a backup plugin, you cannot add other files/folders to the current job.
The option has to be "Selection of files and folders"

Post Reply