backup limit set to one

You can ask general questions, share opinions or advices about FBackup
Post Reply
mirkoi
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 07, 2010 6:00 am

Post by mirkoi »

Hi,
when a i do a backup i see in the log file that the backup limit is set to one.

My question is ... can i change this limit?

if yes ... how?

I'm not be able to find this settings in the advanced properties of my backup job.

Thank you.


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1681
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
For FBackup, the limit is set to 1 and cannot be changed.

If you want to keep track of multiple backup versions, please try our commercial product: Backup4all.


mirkoi
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 07, 2010 6:00 am

Post by mirkoi »

Thank you very much.

I will check for the professional version of Backup4all.


Post Reply