Resume backup

You can ask general questions, share opinions or advices about FBackup
Post Reply
Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Post by Radiofun »

Hi...forgive me if this was already mentioned--:)

I didn't see it. If a backup needs to be interrupted,

will it pick up where it left off on the next one?

I'm a bit new to Fbackup. Thanks for any help.
Bill


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
There is a pause button you can use to pause/resume the backup.

If you cancel it, it will start again from the beginning.


Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Post by Radiofun »

Thanks!!!!


Post Reply