Resume backup

You can ask general questions, share opinions or advices about FBackup
Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Postby Radiofun » Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:36 am

Hi...forgive me if this was already mentioned--:)

I didn't see it. If a backup needs to be interrupted,

will it pick up where it left off on the next one?

I'm a bit new to Fbackup. Thanks for any help.


Bill



Softland
Posts: 1659
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Postby Softland » Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:43 pm

Hi,


There is a pause button you can use to pause/resume the backup.

If you cancel it, it will start again from the beginning.



Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Postby Radiofun » Tue Apr 09, 2013 9:44 pm

Thanks!!!!




Return to “General”