Resume backup

You can ask general questions, share opinions or advices about FBackup
Post Reply
Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Post by Radiofun »

Hi...forgive me if this was already mentioned--:)

I didn't see it. If a backup needs to be interrupted,

will it pick up where it left off on the next one?

I'm a bit new to Fbackup. Thanks for any help.
Bill


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1766
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
There is a pause button you can use to pause/resume the backup.

If you cancel it, it will start again from the beginning.

Do you know you can monitor your backups remotely with Backup4all Monitor? You can read more here: https://www.backup4all.com/backup4all-monitor.html

Radiofun
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2013 5:40 pm

Post by Radiofun »

Thanks!!!!


Post Reply