Destination drive changed - no backup

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
Post Reply
wfariss
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 3:20 pm

Post by wfariss »

I have had to change my destination drive from a 2GB SD card to a 4GB SD card. How can I indicate to the application to now backup everything again for the first time. I tried changing a file but it only backed up that file. Thanks. - Bill


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
Please open Backup Properties for that job, go to Advanced page and check the "Run program or action" option.

Make sure the option is selected and press Save.

Run the backup and uncheck that option after the backup is finished.


wfariss
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 3:20 pm

Post by wfariss »

Which "Run program or action" option do I check? How will this rerun the backup from the beginning?


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
Check the "Run program or action" in the before backup section.


Post Reply