FBackup does not work on Windows Vista

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
Post Reply
Jaycee
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2012 1:21 pm

Post by Jaycee »

Hello

My husband has Windows Vista on his computer. He really want's FBackup, but it does not work properly.

He can install it very well. But when he tries to backup the pc gives an error.

What is going on please?

Jaycee


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1764
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
What error you receive?

Do you know you can monitor your backups remotely with Backup4all Monitor? You can read more here: https://www.backup4all.com/backup4all-monitor.html

Jaycee
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2012 1:21 pm

Post by Jaycee »

Hi

For now it is alright. I downloaded a new version of Fbackup and now it works.

Thanks anyway.

Jaycee


Post Reply