Have to log in as administrator

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
Post Reply
stigadam
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2014 8:30 pm

Have to log in as administrator

Post by stigadam »

My Fbackup5 is running when I am logged is as a User.
But when it starts only the red screen shows, and I cannot open the screen for creating a new backup or anything.
As logged in as administrator the screen shows OK but not with the Users settings.
Tryed to run as administrator when loggged in as User, does NOT work either

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1684
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: Have to log in as administrator

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

Can you use other applications from the user account?

stigadam
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2014 8:30 pm

Re: Have to log in as administrator

Post by stigadam »

Yes, all othor applicantions work OK from User account

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1684
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: Have to log in as administrator

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

Can you give me access to your computer using TeamViewer?
Please send us an email to info[at]fbackup[dot]com to discuss when we can connect.

Post Reply