Not enough space on disk error

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
acap
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon May 09, 2011 10:40 pm

Post by acap »

hi stien92,
are u sure can change the location??admin say can't and u say can.


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
Changing the Temp folder location from application is not possible in FBackup. That feature is available only in our commercial edition: Backup4all.


Stien92
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 11:44 am

Post by Stien92 »

You change the location in Windows not in FBackup.


acap
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon May 09, 2011 10:40 pm

Post by acap »

hi,
now i wonder when i change external hard drive that same memory,the backup work.

i dont get it.before this cant backup with memory 1.6 TB.admin can answer this??


Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,
Were both external drives formatted as NTFS?


Post Reply