Not enough space on disk error

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
acap
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon May 09, 2011 10:40 pm

Postby acap » Wed May 11, 2011 11:09 am

hi stien92,


are u sure can change the location??admin say can't and u say can.



Softland
Posts: 1632
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Postby Softland » Wed May 11, 2011 1:36 pm

Hi,


Changing the Temp folder location from application is not possible in FBackup. That feature is available only in our commercial edition: Backup4all.



Stien92
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 11:44 am

Postby Stien92 » Wed May 11, 2011 4:41 pm

You change the location in Windows not in FBackup.



acap
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon May 09, 2011 10:40 pm

Postby acap » Thu May 12, 2011 12:23 pm

hi,


now i wonder when i change external hard drive that same memory,the backup work.

i dont get it.before this cant backup with memory 1.6 TB.admin can answer this??



Softland
Posts: 1632
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Postby Softland » Thu May 12, 2011 12:34 pm

Hi,


Were both external drives formatted as NTFS?




Return to “Troubleshooting”