"one job is active"

Post here if you have problems installing or using FBackup
Post Reply
ak22101
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2014 10:48 pm

"one job is active"

Post by ak22101 »

Although my 3 separate backup jobs are completed daily, (and are labeled "success") the small Fbackup icon at the bottom right of my Win7 screen displays the usual Fbackup icon, but with a right-pointing arrow and the mention : One job is active".

Suggestions ?
Thanks in advance

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: "one job is active"

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

Do you have the latest version of FBackup 5.1.589?

ak22101
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2014 10:48 pm

Re: "one job is active"

Post by ak22101 »

I have 5.1.558

ak22101
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2014 10:48 pm

Re: "one job is active"

Post by ak22101 »

I now have updated / upgraded to FBackup 5.1.596 and the icon still dhows "one job is active"

Adrian (Softland)
Posts: 1672
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:57 am

Re: "one job is active"

Post by Adrian (Softland) »

Hi,

Can you reproduce the problem every time?

Post Reply