Page 1 of 1

Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:36 am
by Radiofun

Hi...forgive me if this was already mentioned--:)

I didn't see it. If a backup needs to be interrupted,

will it pick up where it left off on the next one?

I'm a bit new to Fbackup. Thanks for any help.


Bill



Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:43 pm
by Adrian

Hi,


There is a pause button you can use to pause/resume the backup.

If you cancel it, it will start again from the beginning.



Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2013 9:44 pm
by Radiofun

Thanks!!!!