Page 1 of 1

Posted: Thu Mar 05, 2009 9:45 am
by darkone2k4

Hi!


fbackup has command line parameters?



Posted: Thu Mar 05, 2009 1:30 pm
by Softland

FBackup does not have command line parameters.



Posted: Fri Mar 06, 2009 12:01 am
by darkone2k4

thanks for the reply


Is it possible to implement this feature?

I need this feature to include an backup in an installer.


PD: Sorry my bad english.



Posted: Fri Mar 06, 2009 6:43 pm
by Softland

Hi,


At this moment, we don't have plans to implement command line parameters in FBackup.



Posted: Fri Mar 06, 2009 9:05 pm
by darkone2k4

thank you..


I need to ask you something important about FBackup, do you have a mail to contact you??



Posted: Mon Mar 09, 2009 11:07 am
by Softland

Yes, if you want to contact us by email you can do so at info[at]fbackup[dot]com



Posted: Wed Mar 11, 2009 9:36 pm
by darkone2k4

thank you...


i've send you today a mail....