Page 1 of 1

Posted: Fri Apr 20, 2012 8:29 pm
by Jaycee

Hello

My husband has Windows Vista on his computer. He really want's FBackup, but it does not work properly.

He can install it very well. But when he tries to backup the pc gives an error.

What is going on please?

Jaycee



Posted: Mon Apr 23, 2012 5:49 pm
by Softland

Hi,


What error you receive?



Posted: Sun Apr 29, 2012 4:01 pm
by Jaycee

Hi

For now it is alright. I downloaded a new version of Fbackup and now it works.

Thanks anyway.

Jaycee